Great Harwood Agricultural Show – Light Horse Section – Results

Great Harwood Agricultural Show – Light Horse Section – Results

Thank you to all who attended the annual Great Harwood Show on Monday 28th May 2018. 

Congratulations to all of our winners including our Ring Champions.

Supreme Champion – Simone Harrison – Wishaw Red Admiral

Reserve Champion – Brooke Douglas – Bombay Royal Prince 

Supreme Champion – Simone Harrison – Wishaw Red Admiral
Reserve Champion – Brooke Douglas – Bombay Royal Prince

Ring 1 Showing Champion – Abigail Gresty – So Flash Coco

Ring 1 Showing Reserve Champion – Brooke Douglas – Bombay Royal Prince 

Ring 1 Showing Champion – Abigail Gresty – So Flash Coco
Ring 1 Showing Reserve Champion – Brooke Douglas – Bombay Royal Prince

Working Hunter Champion – Sophie Howard – Mullayhau Diesel

Working Hunter Reserve Champion – Lizzie Morton – Lady Lottie 

 

Ring 2 Ridden Champion – Mandie Proctor 

Ring 2 Ridden Reserve Champion – Lesley Garstang 

Ring 2 Ridden Champion – Mandie Proctor 
Ring 2 Ridden Reserve Champion – Lesley Garstang

 

Equitation Champion – Rochelle Spencer – Loveable Rogue

Equitation Reserve Champion – Megan Kay – Little Byron Dandelion

Equitation Champion – Rochelle Spencer – Loveable Rogue Equitation Reserve Champion – Megan Kay – Little Byron Dandelion

M&M Ridden Champion – Simone Harrison – Wishaw Red Admiral

M&M Ridden Reserve Champion – Lola Mitty – Synod Mischief 

M&M Ridden Champion – Simone Harrison – Wishaw Red Admiral
M&M Ridden Reserve Champion – Lola Mitty – Synod Mischief

M&M In Hand Champion – Carl Anderton – Flynn de Kingsmaker 

M&M In Hand Reserve Champion –  Louis Johnson – Aberconwy Dafyed 

 

In Hand Champion – Chloe Smallbone – In Your Dreams 

In Hand Reserve Champion – Mark Dixon Bradley – Talponcian Lodestar 

In Hand Champion – Chloe Smallbone – In Your Dreams

 

In Hand Reserve Champion – Mark Dixon Bradley – Talponcian Lodestarr

 

About the author

Accrington & District Riding Club administrator